Credits

Our thank you's and appreciations

Kickstarter Backers

These awesome backers enabled us to bring Lignite Music to life. Thank you guys, you rock!


Lignite Lovers

Daniel Bauen + Microfacturing, Jerry , Fred Tejan, Thomas Kupper, Dwayne Melançon

Super Supporters

Nicholas Bomba, Senpai_Son, Mike Coogan, Daniel Amsler, Dave Peddle, Tim Parker-Smith, Robert ReGester, Nathan Ellingson, Vivek Correia

Lignite Music Influencers

Halina Kaja Mydin, Sandra Wälli, Dirk Stoesser, Xenophys, Mathew Reiss, Monika, TokyoMike, Craig Paterson, Michael Jones, Michele De Paola, Donald D. Parker, Faye Salwin, Crayden Arcand, Michael McAuliffe, Elliot Chase, Giroux, Cyril Marques, K Everett, Richard Rochester, Michael, David Snell, Trang To, Maikel Bennebroek, Marc Roberts, Garrett Brusewitz, R LeRoy Kenyon II, Daniel Kremer, Sarah Baskerville, Matthias Lamm, Sean DeArras, David Gölzhäuser, Cory Gaetz, Rainer Windgassen, Amy, JDZ, Ronald Sutton, Terrill, Homero Padilla Cano, Stephen Africa Moore, Ionut Catalin Bolea, Garcy, Alex Lanigan, Derviş Murat Akbaba, John James Dooley, Steven Brunwasser, William Featherstone, Emmanuelle V, Mark Russell, Fl4v1en, Jennifer Graham, NEXUM, Mahmoud Shihab, Scott Friedman, Alvaro Farfan, Prasert Laosaengpha, Erich Zirnhelt, Haid Christoph, Flavio Tischhauser, Jeff Husson, Beat Jost, Jordan Thurston, Jonathan Higgins, Scott Seyforth, Yoga Nandiwardhana, Dennis Bray, Brian, eme assiak, Mike Tamis, Robert Dyson, Sarah Heile, JayC, James J McMullen, Justin Matlock, Peter Lönnebring, Renaldo McGee, Jean-Marc Bélanger

Beta Access Backers

Paul Fransen, Felix Draxler-Weber, Paul Joel, Scott Baker, Tristan, mike james, Adam Snyder, Toby Isaacson, Stephen Miller, \"No one important\" (we think you're important!), JirkaR, Frank Del Bove, Jocelyn Levac, Vincent Aarsbergen, Pieter Danckaert, Dorothy Strassner, Domenik Vogel, Cybsb, Christian Meyer, Matthias Maurer, Marsha Tyszler, Josh Salvi, Andrew Ericson, Isaac Whitfield, Jonathan Ding, Penguwin, Pablo Arroyo, Jorge Arce, Maxwell Stern, René Sebastian Shabastari, Jerry Sullivan, Thomas Bremer, Yos Sumarjono, John Thom, Domenic Marchese, Hans Burkart, Jason Dietrich, Florian Gramß, Shannon Carlsen, Steven L Reece, Max Villagomez, John Mayo, Christina, Matias Tørmoen, Neil Jones, ivo8177, Donald Ngo, Julian Johannes Hartl, Tobie Louw, Michael Goettler, Stefan Zeitlhofer, Thomas Purchas, Marina, Jan Ivar Erno, Jamie White, Philip Agnew, J. J. Franzen, Damien Ryan, Mickey Davies, Jordan Webb, Andrew Morris, Gajanan Aiyer, Dave Dyer, Neal Smith-Windsor, JoeWeiss, Choong-Soo Lee, Clark Hardaway, Calle Englund, Christopher Nellis, Hyoungseok Cho, Jose Luis, Wally Garza, Grant Voigt, Taro Okazaki, Allen May, Adam W. Duffy, Tekza, Ammar Dukhan, Brian Brewer, Chris, Chip Sillesa, Nate Casteel, Rachel Hansen, John MacMahon, Raphael Schmid, Jack Anderson, Maxim Efimov, Avidan Lamdan, Daniel Shields, Felix Faulmann, Oriol Escofet, Jonathan Frøland, Allan, Garric, Franco Cheng, John Miller, Mikael Persson, Derpison Fidoodle, Jonathan Huebsch, Ronan Lenoir, Tonet Baeza Anchang, Matt, Joerg Grau, Stephan Hadan, Alan Rodgers, Connor Wilson, Michael Rodriguez, Peter Hansen, Collin Kincannon

Early Birds

Bradley, Peter Martin, Nanda Anugerah Rizky, Daniel Snor, Scott Kendall, Edwin Solís, Davis Simon, CaffeineJunkie (hi old friend), Puki, William Quintana, Andrew Do, Robert Colburn, Martin Gear, Eric W, Christian Drake, James Hancock, Sean Kelly, James Thornton, CSC, Hans Bennink, Josh, Thalus, Himmi, Stephen Grice, Nicole pfau, John Mullen, Alex, Ross Dinwiddie, Michael Metzger, Ronald Cronk, Fernando Jasso, Wendy Betts, Enchik Sama, Lance Manasse, Michael T Richards, Dirk, Bryan Lang, Ronan Reid, KMMoore, Kellie Ramirez, Larry Anderson, KYeeOSU, Doug Brodil, Irene Godfrey, yu field, Jeremy Vigil, Ricardo Vargas Lübbert, Seraphine Nebbie Law, Douglas McLean, Jim Knoble, Linse92 , Troy Stronach, ed myers, Scott Levey, Ralf Wichary, Dale Butler, Donna Johnson, Bill, Philip Busch, Andreas Kleiner, James Takakura, Angelo Dimarelos, Mikhail Vaysman, Alfred Wong, Warren Johnson, Anson Chiu, Tanya, Dirk Disch, Thomas Spielmann, Samson Chiu, Wylie, Nithin Hari, Barron, Will Hirst, Vincent Black, Cindi Hickman, Filip Perichta, Alexander Burchenko, Aušrys, Jorge Parra, Ronald Ghaleb, Paula, Charlie Poole, Arnold, Ashley Elsdon, Jeth Estacio, Cliveland Lee, Patrick Steinke, Shlomi Zeevi, K. Alnajar, idewaki, Addy Missesyoumuch, Hudson, Bob Salvatorelli, Julia Flint, Diego Vilarino, Joel Phoenix, Cheng Han Hsing, David Wilson, Peter Sloan

Super Early Birds

Blegueni, Jan Jung, 유정환, Christian Salle, David Ford, Stephan Grenzius, Blake Randel, Louie Yabut, Samuel Leinoff, Truls Gårdmark, Peter Marshall, R Deckert, Karen McGowan, Rodolfo Martell, Pemarco , Joshua Kohn, Ben Crago-Schneider, David Deudor, Marco Huang, Berkay Oğulcan Tutal, Sonia Christina, Jens W., Hiroshi Kakuda, Bart Williamson, Dominic Engelbrecht "(EhecHitsYou)"

Lignite Supporters

Nathanail Georgiou, Alexander Nilsen, G Di Giovanni, Kurt Alke, Michal Broska, Kristof Verpoorten (sup dude), Josh Snyder, "the player formerly known as mousecop"


Icon designers

Many of our icons come from www.flaticon.com by artists who so generously provided them under the CC 3.0 license. Below you can find direct links to their profiles.

Big thank you to the artists for providing the icons.

EpicCoders (First icon has been used as a base for our browse icon)